MCQ Question | Machine learning interview Questions Part 4

Machine Learning interview Questions

Preparing for Machine learning Interview? Don’t be stressed, take our Question on Machine learning based quiz and prepare your self for the interview. 

With this Machine learning Interview Questions, we are going to you build your confidence by providing tips and trick to solve Machine learning interview questions. Here you will get Machine learning MCQ questions General ( Multiple Choice Questions ) and Answers for your next job or exam. In Machine learning MCQ questions based practice tests, there will be a series of practice tests wherein you can test your Basic question on Machine learning concepts on every Topic. 

Who should Practice these Machine learning Interview Questions based? 

  • Anyone wishing to sharpen their knowledge in Machine learning 
  • Anyone preparing for JOB interview question on Machine learning 

What is the Importance of Machine learning ? 

Machine learning is a revolutionary technology that’s changing how businesses and industries function across the globe in a good way. This Machine Learning interview questions, is a practice test that is focused to help people wanting to start their career in the Machine learning industry. This question on Machine Learning Bootcamp helps you assess how prepared are you for the Job Interview. 
Here, you get Machine Learning MCQ questions that test your knowledge on the technology. These Machine Learning Questions are prepared by subject matter experts and are in line with the questions you can come across in Job Interview. Take this test today! 
Generally, you need to refer a variety of books and Websites in order to cover the ocean of topics in Machine learning. To make it easy for you guys, I have collected a few Machine learning Based questions from different topics, When you solve these Question on machine learning then definitely Your confidence. will Increase. 

What you’ll learn 

  • Able to Solve Machine Learning Based Question 

Are there any course requirements or prerequisites? 

  • Basic knowledge of mathematics 
  • Basic Knowledge of Computer Engineering 
  • Basic Knowledge of Programming 

Who this Machine learning interview questions is for: 

  • Students will develop a strong confidence on topic, "Machine Learning"
  • A. based on human supervision
    B. supervised Learning
    C. semi-reinforcement Learning
    D. All of the above

    Eplanation
    The Correct Answer is A.

    The following are various ML methods based on some broad categories : Based on human supervision, Unsupervised Learning, Semi-supervised Learning and Reinforcement Learning

  • A. Stemming
    B. Lemmatization
    C. Stop Word Removal
    D. None of the above

    Eplanation
    The Correct Answer is C.

    Lemmatization and stemming are the techniques of keyword normalization.

  • 1) Data points with outliers

    2) Data points with different densities

    3) Data points with nonconvex shapes

    A. 1 and 2
    B. 2 and 3
    C. 1 and 3
    D. All of the above

    Eplanation
    The Correct Answer is D.

    K-means clustering algorithm fails to give good results when the data contains outliers, the density spread of data points across the data space is different, and the data points follow nonconvex shapes.

  • A. It is used to parse sentences to check if they are utf-8 compliant.
    B. It is used to parse sentences to derive their most likely syntax tree structures.
    C. It is used to parse sentences to assign POS tags to all tokens.
    D. It is used to check if sentences can be parsed into meaningful tokens.

    Eplanation
    The Correct Answer is B.

    It is used to parse sentences to derive their most likely syntax tree structures.

  • A. Our estimate for P(y=1 | x)
    B. Our estimate for P(y=0 | x)
    C. Our estimate for P(y=1 | x)
    D. Our estimate for P(y=0 | x)

    Eplanation
    The Correct Answer is C.

    Our estimate for P(y=0 | x)

  • A. IntelliCorpn
    B. Teknowledge
    C. Texas Instruments
    D. Tech knowledge

    Eplanation
    The Correct Answer is A.

    KEE is a product of IntelliCorpn .

  • A. Machine Learning (ML) is that field of computer science
    B. ML is a type of artificial intelligence that extract patterns out of raw data by using an algorithm or method.
    C. The main focus of ML is to allow computer systems learn from experience without being explicitly programmed or human intervention.
    D. All of the above

    Eplanation
    The Correct Answer is D.

    All statement are true about Machine Learning.

  • A. Improve their performance
    B. At executing some task
    C. Over time with experience
    D. All of the above

    Eplanation
    The Correct Answer is D.

    ML is a field of AI consisting of learning algorithms that : Improve their performance (P), At executing some task (T), Over time with experience (E).

  • A. STACK(A,B)
    B. LIST(A,B)
    C. QUEUE(A,B)
    D. ARRAY(A,B)

    Eplanation
    The Correct Answer is A.

    The action 'STACK(A,B)' of a robot arm specify to Place block A on block B.

  • A. Batch learning
    B. Offline learning
    C. Both A and B
    D. None of the above

    Eplanation
    The Correct Answer is C.

    we have end-to-end Machine Learning systems in which we need to train the model in one go by using whole available training data. Such kind of learning method or algorithm is called Batch or Offline learning.