MCQ Question | Machine learning interview Questions Part 1

Machine Learning interview Questions

Preparing for Machine learning Interview? Don’t be stressed, take our Question on Machine learning based quiz and prepare your self for the interview. 

With this Machine learning Interview Questions, we are going to you build your confidence by providing tips and trick to solve Machine learning interview questions. Here you will get Machine learning MCQ questions General ( Multiple Choice Questions ) and Answers for your next job or exam. In Machine learning MCQ questions based practice tests, there will be a series of practice tests wherein you can test your Basic question on Machine learning concepts on every Topic. 

Who should Practice these Machine learning Interview Questions based? 

  • Anyone wishing to sharpen their knowledge in Machine learning 
  • Anyone preparing for JOB interview question on Machine learning 

What is the Importance of Machine learning ? 

Machine learning is a revolutionary technology that’s changing how businesses and industries function across the globe in a good way. This Machine Learning interview questions, is a practice test that is focused to help people wanting to start their career in the Machine learning industry. This question on Machine Learning Bootcamp helps you assess how prepared are you for the Job Interview. 
Here, you get Machine Learning MCQ questions that test your knowledge on the technology. These Machine Learning Questions are prepared by subject matter experts and are in line with the questions you can come across in Job Interview. Take this test today! 
Generally, you need to refer a variety of books and Websites in order to cover the ocean of topics in Machine learning. To make it easy for you guys, I have collected a few Machine learning Based questions from different topics, When you solve these Question on machine learning then definitely Your confidence. will Increase. 

What you’ll learn 

  • Able to Solve Machine Learning Based Question 

Are there any course requirements or prerequisites? 

  • Basic knowledge of mathematics 
  • Basic Knowledge of Computer Engineering 
  • Basic Knowledge of Programming 

Who this Machine learning interview questions is for: 

  • Students will develop a strong confidence on topic, "Machine Learning"
  • A. The autonomous acquisition of knowledge through the use of computer programs
    B. The autonomous acquisition of knowledge through the use of manual programs
    C. The selective acquisition of knowledge through the use of computer programs
    D. The selective acquisition of knowledge through the use of manual programs

    Eplanation
    The Correct Answer is A.

    Machine learning is the autonomous acquisition of knowledge through the use of computer programs.

  • A. Phonological
    B. Syntactic
    C. Empirical
    D. Logocal

    Eplanation
    The Correct Answer is C.

    In language understanding, the levels of knowledge that does not include empirical knowledge.

  • A. Begins by hypothesizing a sentence (the symbol S) and successively predicting lower level constituents until individual preterminal symbols are written
    B. Begins by hypothesizing a sentence (the symbol S) and successively predicting lower level constituents until individual preterminal symbols are written
    C. Begins by hypothesizing a sentence (the symbol S) and successively predicting lower level constituents until individual preterminal symbols are written
    D. Begins by hypothesizing upper level constituents and successively predicting a sentence (the symbol S)

    Eplanation
    The Correct Answer is A.

    A top-down parser begins by hypothesizing a sentence (the symbol S) and successively predicting lower level constituents until individual preterminal symbols are written.

  • A. bottom-up parser
    B. top parser
    C. top-down parser
    D. bottom parser

    Eplanation
    The Correct Answer is C.

    A top-down parser begins by hypothesizing a sentence (the symbol S) and successively predicting lower level constituents until individual preterminal symbols are written.

  • A. The value of the gradient at extrema of a function is always zero
    B. Depends on the type of problem
    C. Both A and B
    D. None of the above

    Eplanation
    The Correct Answer is A.

    The gradient of a multivariable function at a maximum point will be the zero vector of the function, which is the single greatest value that the function can achieve.

  • A. It is used to parse sentences to check if they are utf-8 compliant.
    B. It is used to parse sentences to derive their most likely syntax tree structures.
    C. It is used to parse sentences to assign POS tags to all tokens.
    D. It is used to check if sentences can be parsed into meaningful tokens.

    Eplanation
    The Correct Answer is B.

    Sentence parsers analyze a sentence and automatically build a syntax tree.

  • A. To assess the predictive performance of the models
    B. To judge how the trained model performs outside the sample on test data
    C. Both A And B
    D. None of the above

    Eplanation
    The Correct Answer is C.

    Both A and B

  • A. To remove stationarity
    B. To find maxima or minima at the loval point
    C. Both A and B
    D. None of the above

    Eplanation
    The Correct Answer is C.

    Both A and B

  • A. Set of all eigen vectors for the projection space
    B. Matrix of principal components
    C. Result of the multiplication matrix
    D. None of the above

    Eplanation
    The Correct Answer is A.

    Set of all eigen vectors for the projection space

  • A. Assumes that all the features in a dataset are equally important
    B. Assumes that all the features in a dataset are independent
    C. Both A and B
    D. None of the above

    Eplanation
    The Correct Answer is C.

    Both A and B